Privacy Policy

We are glad to have you on our website and thank you for your interest in our company.  The protection of the data and the security of users’ computing equipment on our site are of the utmost importance to us. We would like to inform you about the personal data that we collect during your visit to our website and what these data are used for.

Data-processing principles
Personal data are all the information that refers to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as name, age, address, telephone number, date of birth, email address, IP address, or usage patterns. Information that we cannot link to your person, such as anonymized data, is not regarded as personal data. The processing of personal data (for example, in processes involving gathering, sourcing, use, storage or transmission) always requires legal grounds or the consent of the data subject. Personal data that have been submitted to data processing are eliminated once the purpose of these processes has been completed and there are no legal storage obligations.

Use of personal data
On our website, we use data only in accordance with the Austrian Personal Data Protection Act of 2000 (DSG 2000, Datenschutzgesetzes 2000) or the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR). You can obtain more detailed information about the DSG 2000 on the Data Protection Authority’s website, or about the GDPR here: Information about the GDPR

Withdrawal of consent
Consent for the processing of personal data, as well as for the sending of information messages, may be withdrawn at any time. Such withdrawal may be notified in writing to the email address provided in the legal notice, and the data subject’s name, surname(s) and email address must be provided. If a consent granted for personal data processing or for the transmission of information messages is withdrawn and the profile is also deleted, all personal data are deleted irrevocably if there is no legal requirement to continue to process them.

Right to information; correction, blocking, deletion of data
You have the right to be informed (free of charge) at any time of the data being held about you, its origin and recipient and the purpose for which it is used, as well as the right to such data being corrected, blocked or deleted. If you have any questions about personal data, you can contact us at the address stated in the Legal Disclosure.

SSL or TLS encryption
This page uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and in order to safeguard the transmission of confidential content, for example orders and queries that you send to us as, the website operators. You can tell that a connection is encrypted because the URL on the browser’s address bar changes from “http://” to “https://” and the padlock symbol is displayed next to it. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data transmitted to us cannot be read by third parties.

Automated use of data generated/Record files
The provider of the webpages automatically collects information that your browser transmits to us and stores it in log files. This information comprises:

  • Browser type/version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request

This data cannot be associated with specific people. The data is not combined with data from other sources. We reserve the right to check this data retroactively if we have specific reason to believe that it is being used unlawfully.

Contact form
When you send us enquiries using our contact form, the data provided in the form (including the contact details) is stored by us for the purpose of processing your request and answering any subsequent questions. We will never share this data with third parties without your permission.​

Google Maps
This page uses the Google Maps cartography service through an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Your IP address must be stored to enable you to use Google Maps functions. As a rule, this information is transferred to a Google server in the USA, where it is stored. The provider of this website does not have sufficient influence over this data transfer. We use Google Maps to present our online offers attractively and so that users can locate the places that we indicate on our website easily. It is a legitimate interest covered by Article 6, Section 1 f) GDPR.

You will find more information about how users’ data are managed in Google’s Privacy Policy.